Water

RUBBER WATER SUCTION

NORTH DAKOTA PART NUMBER
HRWS
APPLICATION
A heavy duty rubber hose that is excellent for construction, quarries, and general use.  Suitable for full vacuum.
CONSTRUCTION
Tube - Black EPDM rubber blend Reinforcement - A high tensile steel helix embedded between textile cords Cover - Black EPDM rubber blend 
TEMPERATURE RANGE
-32°C to +82°C (-25°F to +180°F)
Part NumberI.D. InchesO.D. INCHESMAX W.P. (PSI)BEND RADIUS (INCH)APPROX. WT. PER. FT. LBS.
HRWS0753/41.1410030.42
HRWS10011.3810040.53
HRWS1251-1/41.7310050.75
HRWS1501-1/21.9710050.87
HRWS20022.99100111.37
HRWS30033.50100151.84
HRWS3503-1/24.1075182.62
HRWS40044.5975193.43
HRWS50055.6175244.81
HRWS60066.6175254.92
HRWS80088.8775509.92
HRWS10001011.02756515.83
HRWS12001213757618.83