Water

RUBBER WATER DISCHARGE

NORTH DAKOTA PART NUMBER
HRWD
Application
A medium duty multi-use EPDM water discharge hose used on construction sites and for general water service.
Construction
Tube- Black EPDM rubber blend. Reinforcement- Multiple spirals of synthetic yarn. Cover- Black EPDM rubber blend.
Temperature Range
-32°C to +82°C (-25°F to +180°F)
Part NumberI.D. InchesO.D. InchesMAX W.P. (PSI)Approx. Wt. Per. Ft. Lbs.
HRWD1251-1/41.49750.44
HRWD1501-1/21.73750.56
HRWD20022.24750.70
HRWD2502-1/22.75751.03
HRWD30033.26751.20
HRWD40044.37751.60
HRWD50055.39852.03
HRWD60066.29752.60
HRWD80088.38753.50
HRWD10001010.51754.80
HRWD12001212.51755.89